Selection for Sat 20th & Sun 21st May

3 months ago By MATTHEW WALSHE

Selection for Sat 20th &Sun 21st May

SATURDAY 20TH MAY

1st XI V Richmond – Away

Meet at Richmond C.C. for 11am warm up – 12pm start

J. Milton (C)

J. Powe (Wk)

P. Hughes

T. Powe

G. Scott

B. Chemaly

D. Gahagan

M. Ali

T. Wijesinghe

N. Shah

S. Jadav

2nd XI V Richmond – Home

Meet at FCC for 11.30am warm up – 12.30pm start

W. Munford (C) (Wk)

Z. Bukhari

K. Spaull

S. Farooq

B. Blyghton

J. Patel

T. Aziz

B. Powe

S. Tailor

S. Chavda

F. Butt

3RD XI V Barnes – Away

Meet at FCC 10am or Barnes for 11.30am warm up – 12.30 start

S. O’Keefe (C)

N. Nasar (Wk)

B. Sears

W. Rizvi

A. Ul Haq

J. Fazli

Y. Mohamed

H. Adil

K. Akram

M. Wali

R. Barbarkar

4th XI V Twickenham – Home

Meet at Christ College Ground, Lyndhurst Gardens at 11.30am for 11.45 warm up – 12.30pm start

S. Blyghton (C)

D. Blyghton

C. Joshi

R. Syed

S. Midel (Wk)

J. Khawaja

E. Jones

Z. Shahzad

B. Kanerick

D. Turner

G. Worley

SUNDAY 21ST MAY

Middlesex Cup side V Acton – Home

Meet at FCC for 12pm warm up – 1pm start

J. Milton (C)

W. Munford (Wk)

T. Powe

B. Chemaly

D. Gahagan

M. Ali

T. Wijesinghe

Z. Bukhari

S. Jadav

F. Butt

TBC

1st XI V UCS Old Boys – Away

Meet at FCC 12pm or Mill Hill Village CC by 12.30 – 1pm start

Burtonhole Lane, Mill Hill. NW7 1AS

S. Hingorani (C) (07775785777)

S. O’Keefe

F. Prenesti

B. Blyghton

D. Blyghton

M. Houppermans

S. Blyghton

D. Hingorani

N. Venkatesh

TBC

TBC

Updated 13:43 - 18 May 2017 by MATTHEW WALSHE

Where next?

Selection for Sat 27th and Sun 28th Selection for Sat 27th and Sun 28th

Comments

Loading comments
Results
Sat 3 Sep
h
League 189 – 121/1
D
h
League 246/7 – 53/1
A
a
League 241 – 45/1
A
a
League 124 – 52/2
A
Sat 27 Aug
a
League 152/9 – 164
W
h
League 147 – 237/6
L
h
League 140 – 221
L
a
League 235/9 – 272/9d
D
Sat 20 Aug
h
League 175/5 – 196
L
a
League 160 – 187
W
a
League 65/0 – 61
L
h
League 158/6 – 157
W

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors